HOPAD Achievements

SAMBO & Judo Achievements

1st South Asian Cadet Judo Championship 2011

Sarada- 1st

Dhandevi- 2nd

Puspa- 2nd

Gautam- 3rd

Priya- 3rd

Sabin- 3rd

Puspa- Best Female Player Award

 

1st CONCIN Cup Inter Children's Homes Judo Championship 2011

Laxman- 1st

Urmila- 1st

Dhandevi- 2nd

Gopal- 2nd

Himparwa- 2nd

Priya- 2nd

Puspa- 2nd

Sarada- 2nd

Gautam- 3rd

Gobinda- 3rd

Sima- 3rd

Sisir- 3rd

 

2nd Martial Arts Festival 2011

Laxman- 1st

Puspa- 1st

Urmila- 2nd

Dhandevi- 3rd

 

1st Nekosh National Judo Championship 2011

Sarada- 2nd

Gobinda- 3rd

Himparwa- 3rd

 

1st Nepali National SAMBO Championship 2011

Gopal- 1st

Himparwa- 1st

Puspa- 1st

Priya- 2nd

 

1st South Asian SAMBO Championship 2011

Gopal- Participant

Himparwa- Participant

 

World SAMBO Championship 2011

Gopal- Nominee

 

1st NECOS All Nepal Judo Championship 2011

Himparwa- 1st

Puspa- Best Female Player Award

 

2nd CONCIN Cup Inter Children's Homes Judo Championship 2012

Dhandevi- 1st

Himparwa- 1st

Priya- 1st

Gobinda- 2nd

Puspa- 2nd

Gautam- 3rd

Laxman- 3rd

Misan- 3rd

Sima- 3rd

Sisir- 3rd

Sarada- Best Female Player Award

 

2nd NECOS All Nepal Judo Championship 2012

Laxman- 1st

Puspa- 1st

Gobinda- 2nd

Priya- 2nd

Sarada-2nd

Dhandevi- 3rd

Himparwa- 3rd

Urmila- 3rd

Sabin- 3rd

 

2nd South Asian Cadet Judo Championship 2012

Laxman- Nominee

 

2nd National SAMBO Championship 2012

Puspa- 1st

Gopal- 2nd

Himparwa- 2nd

Priya- 2nd

 

2nd South Asian SAMBO Championships 2012

Gopal- Nominee

Himparwa- Nominee

Priya- Nominee

Puspa- Nominee

 

Eris Academy Achievements

 

Problem Solving Race 2007

    Laxman- 2nd

Three Legged Race 2007

    Misan- 1st

Laxman- 3rd

Spoon and Marble Race 2007

Misan- 2nd

Cycle Race 2007

    Misan- 2nd

Three Legged Race 2008

    Misan- 1st

Laxman- 2nd

Carron Board Competition 2008

    Misan- 1st

Drawing Competition 2008

    Misan- 1st

Nepali Handwriting Competition 2009

    Sima- 3rd

Three Legged Race 2010

Misan- 1st

Potato Relay Race 2010

Misan- 1st

Drawing Competition 2010

    Priya- 1st

    Sima- 1st

Sprint and Sack Race 2010

    Priya- 3rd

Spoon and Marble Race 2010

    Priya- 2nd

Drawing Competition 2011

Gautam- 1st (Grade 4)

Misan- 1st (Grade 5)

Problem Solving Race 2011

Gautam- 1st

Crab Race 2011

Gobinda- 1st

 

Spoon and Marble Race 2011

Urmila- 1st

Limbo Competition 2011

    Sabin- 1st


Other Achievements

Children's Dream of Nation 2011

Gautam- Excellent Participant

2nd National Inter-Homes Painting Competition 2010

Misan- 1st

Sima- 1st

2nd National Inter-Homes Drawing Competition 2010

    Sima- 1st

All Nepal Chess Tournament 2011

Misan- Youngest Player Award

Sabin- 10th

OCCED National Inter-Home Talent Hunt 2010

Priya- Participant

Global School Participation Program 2011

    Priya- Participant

National Children's Day Sept. 14th, 2012

Puspa- Bravery and Excellence in Judo Award

Featured

  • Shishir B.K.

    Shishir is an energetic and curious, if sometimes mischievou
  • Sima K.C.

    Sima is a beautiful, peace loving, kind individual. Her mous